2021年远程直播VEX机器人世界锦标赛获奖者

2021-05-29 更新


机器人教育与竞赛(REC)基金会感谢来自世界各地的所有VEX机器人竞赛(VRC)团队,他们参加了由诺斯罗普-格鲁曼基金会举办的2021年远程直播VEX机器人世界锦标赛。祝贺我们的VRC高中和初中世界冠军、锦标赛冠军、部门奖获奖者和机器人技能冠军。

*名字中带有星号的队伍有资格参加2022年VEX世界赛。

VEX机器人竞赛初中组(LRT)

VRC World Champions - Middle School Overall Champions

  • Team 315T* Paradigm from California, United States
  • Team 16868A* Checkmate from Ontario, Canada

VRC Tournament Champions - Middle School Divisional Champions

  • Science Division
    • Team 3333W* Power of the Square from Michigan, United States
    • Team 8059D* Blank from Singapore, Singapore
  • Technology Division
    • Team 4613W* HyperSphere from Hornsby, Australia
    • Team 65292C* Tissue Team from Oklahoma, United States
  • Engineering Division
    • Team 315T* Paradigm from California, United States
    • Team 16868A* Checkmate from Ontario, Canada
  • Math Division
    • Team 22255A* 西航二中 from Shaanxi, China
    • Team 9123X* Shanghai RuiGuan Team 9123X from Shanghai, China

VEX机器人大赛初中组 Judged Award 获奖者(LRT)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 80X* VEXMEN: Dark Phoenix from Pennsylvania, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 6096A* RoboRays 1 from Virginia, United States (Technology Division)
    • Team 2211A* KHU Inventors from Caguas, Puerto Rico (Engineering Division)
    • Team 5868D* REVOLUTION MAKER from Macau, China (Math Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 18000A SEMS Iron Patriots from Tennessee, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 7421C Flaming Phoenix from Texas, United States (Technology Division)
    • Team 1469A Eaglebotz from California, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 96900A Conqueror from Guangdong, China (Math Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 20785B Hyperdrive from London, United Kingdom (Science Division)
    • Team 5203G Gremlin from Georgia, United States (Technology Division)
    • Team 8757A House of Science A from Tauranga, New Zealand (Engineering Division)
    • Team 87658M Changchun No.2 Exp HS from Jilin, China (Math Division)

VEX机器人竞赛初中组(LRS)

Overall Top 10 Robot Skills Scores

  1. Team 488A* Tencent Dreaming Plan 488A from Guangdong, China
  2. Team 938A* Blaze Robotics Qubits from Washington, United States
  3. Team 1492K* W.A.S.A.B.I. from Washington, United States
  4. Team 9181N* Bababooey from British Columbia, Canada
  5. Team 884A* Space Pandas from California, United States
  6. Team 90F* VEXMEN: Phoenix from Pennsylvania, United States
  7. Team 18670A* Marvel Robotics from British Columbia, Canada
  8. Team 73335T* EKUSUPULOJON B from Taiwan, China
  9. Team 63174A* Matrix from California, United States
  10. Team 839Z* // Caution Tape // from Ontario, Canada

Robot Skills Champions

  • Team 488A Tencent Dreaming Plan 488A from Guangdong, China (Mercury Division)
  • Team 839Z // Caution Tape // from Ontario, Canada (Venus Division)
  • Team 10012C Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mars Division)

VRC初中组 Judged Award 获奖者(LRS)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 4811A* Serkk-it from Massachusetts, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 18891B* G-4s from Connecticut, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 5081C* Zabriskie from Cundinamarca, Colombia (Mars Division) 
  • Design Award
    • Team 70820X #coVEX19 from Massachusetts, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 95070B Redwood Robotics from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 48898R Roguebots from Virginia, United States (Mars Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 39571D PCSD Delta from Mississippi, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 95070G Redwood Robotics from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 8781C OK Robotics from California, United States (Mars Division)
  • Think Award
    • Team 488A Tencent Dreaming Plan 488A from Guangdong, China (Mercury Division)
    • Team 839Z // Caution Tape // from Ontario, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 10012C Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mars Division)
  • Amaze Award
    • Team 90F VEXMEN: Phoenix from Pennsylvania, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 92620C JTMS Robotics Team C from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 10012D Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mars Division)
  • Build Award
    • Team 15979K Annihilation Unit from Texas, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 80208A Warriors of Steel from Virginia, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 3946N Sun Devils from Colorado, United States (Mars Division)
  • Create Award
    • Team 56772A St. Mary Robotics from Kentucky, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 7700Y Rolling Robots from California, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 4344D Omega from Massachusetts, United States (Mars Division)
  • Judges Award
    • Team 3324X Supernovas X from  California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 20731H Wooden Horse from Pymble, Australia (Venus Division)
    • Team 95070E Redwood Robotics from California, United States (Mars Division)
  • Inspire Award
    • Team 18670A Marvel Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 10012S Ten Ton Robotics from British Columbia, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 21421E Phoenix from Maine, United States (Mars Division)
  • Energy Award
    • Team 89878C Hot Wheels from South Carolina, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 6364X Rampage from Texas, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 52800C from Colorado, United States (Mars Division)
  • Sportsmanship Award
    • Team 884A Space Pandas from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 2088Z Faker's Son from Alberta, Canada (Venus Division)
    • Team 45784C DaVinci's Visionaries from Virginia, United States (Mars Division)

VEX机器人大赛高中组(LRT)

VRC World Champions - High School Overall Champions

  • Team 315Y* Paradigm from California, United States
  • Team 62B* from California, United States

VRC Tournament Champions - High School Divisional Champions

  • Science Division
    • Team 66799A* AST-onishing A from Taiwan, China
    • Team 5588C* Calvert Hall Cardinals from Maryland, United States
  • Arts Division
    • Team 369A* EON from California, United States
    • Team 80001B* Double Play from California, United States
  • Technology Division
    • Team 3759X* Virtuoso from California, United States
    • Team 19589A* Hope Robotics from Tennessee, United States
  • Math Division
    • Team 7984B* CMAss Beta from Hong Kong, China
    • Team 32T* Atlas Robotics from California, United States
  • Research Division
    • Team 5430A* Blue Brains from Missouri, United States
    • Team 3303D* Dublin Robotics Chargers from California, United States
  • Physics Division
    • Team 7890E* Team E of FZ NO.3 HS from Fujian, China
    • Team 9123A* Shanghai RuiGuan Team 9123A from Shanghai, China
  • Engineering Division
    • Team 315Y* Paradigm from California, United States
    • Team 62B* from California, United States
  • Automation Division
    • Team 9123E* Shanghai Ruiguan Team 9123E from Shanghai, China
    • Team 13800A* IFT Team A from Beijing, China

VEX机器人大赛高中组 Judged Award 获奖者(LRT)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 6277D* RoboCavs from New York, United States (Science Division)
    • Team 98548F* fastBreak from Utah, United States (Technology Division) 
    • Team 5430A* Blue Brains from Missouri, United States (Research Division)
    • Team 315K* Paradigm from California, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 369A* EON from California, United States (Arts Division)
    • Team 322A* Synergy from Washington, United States (Math Division)
    • Team 70181B* 梦之队 from Sichuan, China (Automation Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 23880E Baby Drivers from Illinois, United States (Science Division) 
    • Team 6741A Arcturus from Ohio, United States (Technology Division) 
    • Team 81P VEXMEN: Pandemic from Pennsylvania, United States (Research Division)
    • Team 10C Exothermic Creation from Washington, United States (Engineering Division)
    • Team 80001B Double Play from California, United States (Arts Division)
    • Team 3547H VIRUS: PotStickers from Michigan, United States (Math Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 11411A Team 4 orange musketeers from Riihimaki, Finland (Science Division) 
    • Team 3759X Virtuoso from  California, United States (Technology Division) 
    • Team 4610S Snake Storm from New Jersey, United States (Research Division)
    • Team 210Y It worked yesterday from Alberta, Canada (Engineering Division)
    • Team 85367Y A.T.O.M. from Arizona, United States (Arts Division)
    • Team 6105C Blackout Robotics from Florida, United States (Math Division)

VEX机器人大赛高中组(LRS)

Overall Top 10 Robot Skills Scores

  1. Team 81208X* LeRoi Xenon from Ontario, Canada 
  2. Team 3946E* Sun Devils from Colorado, United States
  3. Team 82855Y* STL Tzu from Ontario, Canada
  4. Team 82855G* STL G from Ontario, Canada
  5. Team 5225A* E-Bots PiLons from Ontario, Canada
  6. Team 7842B* Navigators from British Columbia, Canada
  7. Team 3231S* Voltage Strike from Indiana, United States
  8. Team 2381C* Kernel Bye from Ontario, Canada
  9. Team 41091A* Revelation from Kentucky, United States
  10. Team 60470S* Semicolon from Colorado, United States

Robot Skills Champions

  • Team 81208X LeRoi Xenon from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
  • Team 3946E Sun Devils from Colorado, United States (Venus Division)
  • Team 241E Eclipse from New Hampshire, United States (Mars Division)
  • Team 76565A Team Heinitz from Brandenburg, Germany (Jupiter Division)

VEX机器人大赛高中组Judged Award 获奖者(LRS)

  • Excellence Award
    • Team 41091A* Revelation from Kentucky, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 10703Z* BrainSTEM Botz from Tennessee, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 241E* Eclipse from New Hampshire, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 6546B* One Degree North from Singapore, Singapore (Jupiter Division)
  • Design Award
    • Team 371T Resilient Robotics from Washington, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1069E Critical Mass from Colorado, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 7316F Honey Badgers from Ohio, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 78889A KHS Robotics from Connecticut, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Innovate Award
    • Team 8823C Pink Fluffy Unicorns from Ohio, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 9257C House Cats from Kentucky, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 82050A Royals from Ontario, Canada (Mars Division)
    • Team 7536C Worlds 2020 from Mississippi, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Think Award
    • Team 5225A E-Bots PiLons from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 3946E Sun Devils from Colorado, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 228A GUS Robotics Team, Inc. from Connecticut, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 99060W Bison Legit from Alabama, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Amaze Award
    • Team 81208X LeRoi Xenon from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 33011X CriticalError-End of File from North Carolina, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 1274A Igneous Robotics from Pennsylvania, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 99040D Vestavia Team D from Alabama, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Build Award
    • Team 82855G STL G from Ontario, Canada (Mercury Division)
    • Team 9364A Iron Eagles - Atlas from Tennessee, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 7536R 3.14 Pi Time from Mississippi, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 15801B Copious Amount of Febreze from Pennsylvania, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Create Award
    • Team 8823A Ad Astra from Ohio, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 3168S Technobots from Auckland, New Zealand (Venus Division)
    • Team 18891A G-4s from Connecticut, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 8995J Jenga from Illinois, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Judges Award
    • Team 315V Paradigm from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 1575X Xcaliber from Virginia, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 8787C The Troopers from Texas, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 26136A Gear Girls + 1 from Texas, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Inspire Award
    • Team 62A from California, United States (Mercury Division)
    • Team 4142B Pearl City High School from Hawaii, United States (Venus Division)
    • Team 2772J The Metalbenders from California, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 6761C Hype Ninja from North Carolina, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Energy Award
    • Team 10002A XINBOT-Goal Diggers from Taiwan, China (Mercury Division)
    • Team 7984A CMAss Alpha from Hong Kong, China (Venus Division)
    • Team 22204H Pirates from Texas, United States (Mars Division)
    • Team 18891C G-4s from Connecticut, United States (Jupiter Division)
  • Sportsmanship Award
    • Team 980S Skywalker from Taiwan, China (Mercury Division)
    • Team 96969Y PAS1 from Taiwan, China (Venus Division)
    • Team 2088W Monkie from Alberta, Canada (Mars Division)
    • Team 17059G Glistobots from Abuja Municipal Area Council, Nigeria (Jupiter Division)

VEX机器人竞赛JROTC赛区(LRS)

Robot Skills Champion

  • Team 5999A Eagle Siege from Tennessee, United States

VEX机器人竞赛JROTC赛区 Judged Award 奖获奖者(LRS)

  • Excellence Award: Team 33112B* Robo Rangers - B from Indiana, United States
  • Design Award: Team 33112A Robo Rangers - A from Indiana, United States
  • Innovate Award: Team 8318A Raiders from Texas, United States
  • Think Award: Team 65714X Screamin' Eagles from Missouri, United States
  • Amaze Award: Team 19191M Reno High Military Science from Nevada, United States
  • Build Award: Team 61580A Red Hawks from Tennessee, United States
  • Create Award: Team 75150A North Mesquite JROTC from Texas, United States
  • Judges Award: Team 5999A Eagle Siege from Tennessee, United States
  • Inspire Award: Team 41829B Raider Robotics from Florida, United States
  • Energy Award: Team 41829C Raider Robotics from Florida, United States
  • Sportsmanship Award: Team 41829A Raider Robotics from Florida, United States

祝贺所有参加现场远程VEX世界赛的团队!在这里准备好2021-2022年的比赛,并了解2021-2022年VRC比赛的情况。在这里为2021-2022年的比赛季做好准备,并了解更多关于2021-2022年VRC比赛的信息。在此了解更多关于2021-2022年VRC主题:Tipping Point 

关于VEX机器人公司

VEX机器人公司是向世界各地的学校、大学和机器人团队提供教育和竞技机器人产品的领先供应商。VEX 123、GO、IQ、V5、V5 Workcell和VEXcode VR产品线涵盖了从小学到大学的所有课程,提供可获得的、可扩展的和可负担的机器人解决方案。除了科学和工程原理之外,VEX机器人项目还鼓励团队合作、领导力和团体间的问题解决。它使教育工作者能够轻松地定制项目,以满足学生的能力水平,因为他们激励和培养未来的STEM问题解决者。